Posts Tagged ‘Circolo velico lago di Lugano

11
Apr
10

Final Results 2010

What a day, 170 boat out on the water allready in the morning. First start at 9.00 two races with wind up to 15 knots.

Final socre:

Standard
Scores take into account 1  discard
No            Sailno  Name                     Scores   1   2   3   4   5   6
——————————————————————————
1 LSR SUI    186628  Christoph Bottoni          13.0  23   1   8   1   1   2
2 LSR SRB    189439  Dany Stanisic              26.0  24   2   2   5  16   1
3 LSR SUI    194305  Christian Steiger          31.0   5  19   1  16   6   3
4 LSR UKR    187921  Oleksander Isakov          33.0   1   6  18   3  26   5
5 LSR SUI    193470  Guillaume Girod            34.0   3  22   3   2  10  16
6 LSR RUS    181491  Yan Chekh                  37.0   8   8   5   8  24   8
7 LSR UKR    189100  Dmytro Yasnolobov          45.0   7  20  21   7   4   7
8 LSR SUI    190866  lauri kalkkinen            46.0  15   3   7   4  17  28
9 LSR ITA    193435  Carlo de Paoli             48.0  19   5  15  15   7   6
10 LSR GER    197199  Patrick  Follmann          51.0  20   7  12  21   3   9
11 LSR TUR    193816  Cem  Gozen                 52.0   9   4  24  11 dnf   4
12 LSR CRO    184262  Bogoslav Bugarin           56.0  13   9  19   6   9  21
13 LSR BEL    197671  Lander Balcaen             64.0  16  13  16  23   5  14
14 LSR MDA    193127  Alexandr  Denisiuc         65.0  33  18   4  18   8  17
15 LSR MEX    170000  Yanic Gentry               75.0  28  11  14  10  13  27
16 LSR RUS    185335  Ivan Zotov                 81.0   2  33  32   9  15  23
17 LSR NOR    186402  Mikkel  Berger             81.0  21  28  23  12  12  13
18 LSR TUR    183121  Alican Basegmez            85.0  17  25  20  13  30  10
19 LSR NOR    185163  Lars Myklebust Johansen    87.0  11  23   9  31  29  15
20 LSR GER    193154  Jonas Nissen               88.0  10  12  30  34  25  11
21 LSR SUI    187521  lucien  cujean             89.0  26  26  17  25   2  19
22 LSR SUI    184717  Jan Bachmann               89.0   4  15  22  30  19  29
23 LSR CRO    180052  Edi Barbalic               91.0  14  32  10  14  27  26
24 LSR SUI    191418  Kyburz Andreas             92.0  12  21  11  20  28  32
25 LSR HUN    186392  Bakoczy Robert             97.0  22  10  13  29  23  34
26 LSR ITA    195842  Alessio Spadoni           104.0   6  27 ocs  28  31  12
27 LSR GER    192653  Michael Nissen            105.0  29  14  28  17  21  25
28 LSR BEL    176508  Thomas Van Hoeylandt      116.0  31  36  27  22  18  18
29 LSR FRA    197427  Laumonier Guillaume       118.0  35  17  26  19  32  24
30 LSR NOR    187788  Inge Salvesen             120.0  18  34 dnc  24  14  30
31 LSR CRO    180042  Simon Triva               121.0  25  39  29  27  20  20
32 LSR HUN    197674  Gerg Földesi              136.0  34  16  31  35  22  33
33 LSR SUI    194315  Markus Ochs               138.0  32  30  33  32  11  35
34 LSR AUT    184976  Claus Maria Dapeci        144.0  30  24   6 dsq dne dne
35 LSR SUI    191424  Jan Giesbrecht            158.0  27  31  25  33 dns dns
36 LSR GER    197179  Matthias Garzmann         164.0  37  29  37  26  35  37
37 LSR SUI    196921  BEAT HEINZ                172.0  39  38  36  37 ocs  22
38 LSR ALG    190644  BOUHADDA IDRISS           175.0  36  40  34  38  36  31
39 LSR SUI    194309  GUGGENBUEL UELI           175.0 dsq  35  35  36  33  36
40 LSR GER    165789  Christoph Lietz           185.0  38  37  38  39  34  38
41 LSR SUI    193537  Andrea Zambarda           200.0 dns dnc  39  40  37 dnc

Radial
Scores take into account 1  discard
No            Sailno  Name                        Scores   1   2   3   4   5   6
———————————————————————————
1 LAR BLR    188568  Tatiana Drozdovskaya          14.0  13   2   2   3   5   2
2 LAR GBR    195760  Jon Emmett                    22.0  35   6   9   2   1   4
3 LAR CRO    186212  Juraj DivjakinjaI             31.0  17  10  11   7   2   1
4 LAR CRO    186432  Mario Sesevic                 35.0   1  24   3   4  14  13
5 LAR ITA    197331  Mario Benini                  50.0  24   3   8   1  18  20
6 LAR CRO    196196  Nenad Bugarin                 52.0   3  13  23  16  11   9
7 LAR ITA    194439  Alessandro Marega             55.0   5   5  10  31  24  11
8 LAR ITA    197474  Giovanni Coccoluto            64.0  25   1   1 dnf  20  17
9 LAR ITA    195300  Tommaso Centonze              64.0   4  20   6  37  13  21
10 LAR LTU    195205  Karolis Janulionis            64.0  11  19  17  18   4  14
11 LAR ITA    196673  Matteo Bononi                 67.0  12   9   7  33  31   8
12 LAR CRO    192594  David Hrabric                 69.0  19  23  16  19   3  12
13 LAR MNE    190715  Milivoj Dukic                 74.0  10  40  29  24   6   5
14 LAR GER    191899  Svenja Stein                  80.0  16  14  22  13  15  40
15 LAR DEN    193766  Stig Steinfurth               81.0  41  32  19  15   8   7
16 LAR GER    192346  Sebastian Buehler             86.0  23  25  28  23  12   3
17 LAR SUI    122016  Bussard Sydney                89.0  30   4  45  14  16  25
18 LAR SUI    191144  Fiona Testuz                  92.0   8  30  12   6  36  48
19 LAR FIN    188376  Matias Mikkola                92.0  21  12  15  26  35  18
20 LAR SUI    197028  Bovey Valentin                98.0   6  58  31   5  30  26
21 LAR LTU    154044  Dominykas Kneizys            114.0  27 bfd  36  28   7  16
22 LAR SUI    184726  Ludovic Siegwart             116.0  56  26  18  22  27  23
23 LAR LTU    195206  Mantas Pekunas               121.0  47  22  14  35  22  28
24 LAR ITA    190595  Giulio  Zani                 123.0  46   8  32  30  29  24
25 LAR FIN    195506  Otso Ahvonen                 124.0  33  36  35 dnc  10  10
26 LAR LAT    192457  Anna Aile                    126.0   7  29  27  32  45  31
27 LAR ITA    182570  Marco Zani                   127.0  14  27  33  36  19  34
28 LAR SUI    184731  Paridant de Cauwere Romain   129.0   2  17  30  11  69 dns
29 LAR UKR    188567  Taisiia Borodina             140.0  52  35   5  20  38  42
30 LAR ALG    190636  Elmabouacif Lydia            142.0  15  50  13   9  55  63
31 LAR ITA    193505  Marco Ponti                  142.0  29  31 dnc  51   9  22
32 LAR ITA    194343  Giuditta di Laghi            148.0  20  21  41  17  49  51
33 LAR FIN    192978  Victor Jansson               151.0  34  34  38  29  17  37
34 LAR SRB    189438  Milica Dukic                 154.0  31  16 ocs  40  34  33
35 LAR DEN    193563  Victor Thurøe                159.0  37  41  34  66  28  19
36 LAR SUI    194317  Birchler Christian           159.0  22  28  20  39  60  50
37 LAR SUI    196916  Luther Manon                 160.0  36  37  39 ocs  33  15
38 LAR SUI    191224  Masmejan Olivier             162.0  45  15  24 ocs  37  41
39 LAR HUN    193627  Hejj Viktoria                164.0  32  43  21   8  61  60
40 LAR GER    166200  Wolf-Peter Niessen           169.0  55  53  37  21  23  35
41 LAR GER    185224  Lucas MacClellan-Mülhauser   175.0  58  11  49  25  32  58
42 LAR SUI    192804  Rico Wächter                 178.0   9  39   4 dnc  50 dns
43 LAR SUI    194329  Blaise Fruttero              181.0  53  44  52 ocs  26   6
44 LAR ITA    165685  Andrea Rosi                  181.0  42  33 dsq  27  25  54
45 LAR AUT    184973  Catherine Dapeci             188.0  57  46  25  12  48  57
46 LAR SUI    191421  Gaston memedi                201.0  54  57  26  10  54  61
47 LAR EST    153745  Aksel Artus                  207.0  40  51  59  38  39  39
48 LAR AUT    194469  Fabian Schmidinger           208.0  51   7  65  34  51 dns
49 LAR HUN    195733  Domonkos Rozsnyay            209.0  48  54  43  45  43  30
50 LAR ITA    188216  Rocco Vitali                 228.0  69 dns  48  41  21  49
51 LAR ITA    185828  Tommaso  Tortarolo           228.0  50  64  44  63  44  27
52 LAR EST    181410  Siim Ots                     228.0  44  45  40  46  62  53
53 LAR SUI    187538  Elena Bosshardt              232.0  18  18 ocs  55  65 dns
54 LAR GER    185298  Anne Schwarz                 234.0  39  62 ocs  49  46  38
55 LAR FRA    188555  AMIZET FRANCE                240.0  65  56  55  44  56  29
56 LAR EST    189676  Liina Kolk                   246.0  43  60  42  54  47 dns
57 LAR GER    171504  Björn-Eike  Sopha            250.0  26  67  50  48  68  59
58 LAR ITA    195061  Allegra Pescini              251.0  61  42  56  67  40  52
59 LAR HUN    187596  Peter Hunfalvy               252.0  67  55  63  61  41  32
60 LAR SUI    193471  Cyrill Knecht                254.0  49  38  57  52  58 dnf
61 LAR LTU    188536  Andrius Antanaitis           256.0  70  48  54  59  52  43
62 LAR HUN    193493  Kristof Korchmaros           257.0  63  49  62  57  42  47
63 LAR SUI    187516  Tina Schweiger               264.0  28  47  58  65  66 dns
64 LAR ITA    197323  Can Cokacar                  279.0  64  69  51 dnf  59  36
65 LAR GER    188486  Felix Böhm                   281.0  73  65  66  42  64  44
66 LAR GER    182191  Steffen Hamann               284.0  59  52  47  50 dns dns
67 LAR SUI    194336  Wellmann Heini               285.0  66  63  68  53  57  46
68 LAR AUT    181601  Manuel  Renner               288.0  74  70  67  43  53  55
69 LAR TUR    180251  Bora  Karaca                 296.0  38  59 ocs  47 dnf dnf
70 LAR SUI    191410  Philip Schläpfer             302.0  68  66  64  64  63  45
71 LAR GER    181621  Simon Gorgels                316.0  60 dnc  46  58 dns dns
72 LAR FRA    165728  Bourlieux                    319.0  72 dnf  53  68  70  56
73 LAR GER    163637  Henri Gerlach                329.0  71  61  61  60 dns dns
74 LAR HUN    189437  Adam Jung                    329.0  62 dns ocs  62  67  62
75 LAR ITA    146541  Luca Premoli                 335.0  75  68  60  56 dns dns

Results Laser 4.7
Scores take into account 1  discard
No             Sailno  Name                     Scores   1   2   3   4   5   6
——————————————————————————-
1 L4.7 FIN    153624  Noora Koskiahde            15.0   5 ocs   2   3   3   2
2 L4.7 TUR    195572  Mehmet Türkmen             33.0  24  12   4   4   6   7
3 L4.7 TUR    190866  Cem Deniz Naml             35.0  49   6   5  21  15   8
4 L4.7 HUN    197672  Benjamin Vadnai            37.0   2  10   6   2   5  14
5 L4.7 FRA    196401  Vilboux Léo                38.0   1  31  12   7   8  10
6 L4.7 SUI    194323  Tim Wächter                43.0  16   7 dsq   9   7   4
7 L4.7 HUN    193476  Mátyás Huszka              45.0  19   4   3   8  11  32
8 L4.7 FRA    191666  Guillou Jean-Baptiste      51.0  12   8  20  18   4   9
9 L4.7 TUR    193811  Mustafa Onur Durak         52.0   4  34  18  23   2   5
10 L4.7 NOR    194765  Line Flem Hoest            57.0  14   9   9  30   9  16
11 L4.7 TUR    191723  Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu    60.0  20  17  11   1  26  11
12 L4.7 TUR    171733  Beril Calskan              66.0   9  30  10  13  12  22
13 L4.7 HUN    185749  Virag Zsofia               68.0   3   5  29  15  16 dns
14 L4.7 FRA    196404  Ferellec Nicolas           68.0   8  18  15  10  30  17
15 L4.7 SUI    152266  Guillaume Rigot            73.0  29  14   8  28  22   1
16 L4.7 ITA    191012  Pietro Marlandino          76.0  50   2  26  17  32  29
17 L4.7 MNE    193526  Dušan Bogdanovic           77.0  11  13 dnc  40  10   3
18 L4.7 LTU    161233  Justas Volungevicius       78.0  17   3  25   5  29  28
19 L4.7 LTU    189536  Martis Pajarskas           80.0  34  16  24   6  28   6
20 L4.7 FIN    188373  Ida Voutilainen            82.0  28 ocs   1  31   1  21 LPS
21 L4.7 FIN    193532  Sofia Toroi                82.0  21  19  17  11  20  15
22 L4.7 ITA    195995  Tommaso Rosà               88.0  40  32  13  14  17  12
23 L4.7 SUI    194328  PESCINI ALFONSO            95.0  32   1  27  12  23  42
24 L4.7 SUI    123072  Charrez Berenice          100.0  27  20   7  25  21  35
25 L4.7 CRO    184710  Sven Katnic               106.0  23  24  14  19  27  26
26 L4.7 SUI    194303  Luca Hänni                113.0  22  15  36  35  14  27
27 L4.7 UKR    195414  Georgiy Paches            115.0  37  11  30 raf  13  24
28 L4.7 GER    197197  Julia Kuehn               116.0   7  27  37  26  19  43
29 L4.7 EST    164852  Rene Riim                 117.0  45  25  28  20  25  19
30 L4.7 HUN    189479  Takacs Levente            119.0  10 dns  16  16  40  37
31 L4.7 FRA    180705  Julien Bonafous           120.0  30  21  32  24  41  13
32 L4.7 GER    194689  Marc Funken               123.0   6  38  21  27  35  34
33 L4.7 GER    173824  Jonas Lietz               133.0  13  36  22  29  33  41
34 L4.7 TUR    181907  Mete Sayin                133.0  18  35  47  39  18  23
35 L4.7 SUI    191407  Andrin Theus              140.0  33  22  23  34  31  31
36 L4.7 CRO    184261  Patrik Car                142.0  15  33  33  36  39  25
37 L4.7 GER    160812  Sophia Ehling             149.0  26  23  39  22  46  39
38 L4.7 ITA    186282  Federico Gianfaldoni      154.0  35  29  19  33  50  38
39 L4.7 EST    181412  Rimo Timm                 162.0  36  37  35  43  34  20
40 L4.7 FRA    178733  lhostis Isa               171.0  25  41  40  48  47  18
41 L4.7 ITA    196211  Francesca Frazza          179.0  38  39  31  38  36  36
42 L4.7 ITA    181648  Giacomo Pietro Boros      182.0  31  26  42  41  42  44
43 L4.7 ALG    190646  Kholialed Zakaria         192.0  41 ocs ocs  46  24  30
44 L4.7 ITA    197333  Andrea  Vibaldi           193.0  42  28  41  37  45 dnf
45 L4.7 EST    163479  Gert Poopuu               196.0  47  44  34  47  38  33
46 L4.7 ALG    190654  Hammiche Lamia            201.0  39  45  38  42  37 dns
47 L4.7 SUI    193549  Carli Ochs                206.0  48  46  45  32  43  40
48 L4.7 SUI    169855  Lorenzo Grigorov          215.0  44  40  43  44  44  45
49 L4.7 ITA    194338  Stefano Geltrudi          225.0  43  42  44  49  49  47
50 L4.7 SUI    189661  Louis Henri Furtado       226.0  46  43  46  45  48  46

11
Apr
10

Photos of the day

09
Apr
10

results day 1 and day 2

After 4 races with 1 discard the resuts are:

Results Standard
Scores take into account 1  discard
No            Sailno  Name                     Scores   1   2   3   4
———————————————————————-
1 LSR SUI    186628  Christoph Bottoni           8.0  22   1   6   1
2 LSR UKR    187921  Oleksander Isakov          10.0   1   6  16   3
3 LSR SUI    190866  lauri kalkkinen            12.0  15   3   5   4
4 LSR RUS    181491  Yan Chekh                  19.0   8   8   3   8
5 LSR SUI    194305  Christian Steiger          22.0   5  19   1  16
6 LSR TUR    193816  Cem  Gozen                 24.0   9   4  22  11
7 LSR SUI    193470  Guillaume Girod            27.0   3  22 dnc   2
8 LSR CRO    184262  Bogoslav Bugarin           28.0  13   9  17   6
9 LSR SRB    189439  Dany Stanisic              30.0  23   2 dnc   5
10 LSR ITA    193435  Carlo de Paoli             33.0  19   5  13  15
11 LSR UKR    189100  Dmytro Yasnolobov          33.0   7  20  19   7
12 LSR MEX    170000  Yanic Gentry               33.0  27  11  12  10
13 LSR CRO    180052  Edi Barbalic               36.0  14  32   8  14
14 LSR MDA    193127  Alexandr  Denisiuc         38.0  32  18   2  18
15 LSR GER    197199  Patrick  Follmann          38.0  39   7  10  21
16 LSR SUI    184717  Jan Bachmann               39.0   4  15  20  30
17 LSR RUS    185335  Ivan Zotov                 41.0   2  33  30   9
18 LSR NOR    185163  Lars Myklebust Johansen    41.0  11  23   7  31
19 LSR SUI    191418  Kyburz Andreas             41.0  12  21   9  20
20 LSR HUN    186392  Bakoczy Robert             42.0  21  10  11  29
21 LSR BEL    197671  Lander Balcaen             43.0  16  13  14  23
22 LSR TUR    183121  Alican Basegmez            48.0  17  25  18  13
23 LSR GER    193154  Jonas Nissen               50.0  10  12  28  34
24 LSR NOR    186402  Mikkel  Berger             53.0  20  28  21  12
25 LAR AUT    184976  Claus Maria Dapeci         57.0  29  24   4 dsq
26 LSR GER    192653  Michael Nissen             57.0  28  14  26  17
27 LSR FRA    197427  Laumonier Guillaume        60.0  34  17  24  19
28 LSR ITA    195842  Alessio Spadoni            61.0   6  27 ocs  28
29 LSR SUI    187521  lucien  cujean             65.0  25  26  15  25
30 LSR NOR    187788  Inge Salvesen              76.0  18  34 dnc  24
31 LSR BEL    176508  Thomas Van Hoeylandt       77.0  30  36  25  22
32 LSR HUN    197674  Gerg Földesi               78.0  33  16  29  35
33 LSR CRO    180042  Simon Triva                78.0  24  39  27  27
34 LSR SUI    191424  Jan Giesbrecht             80.0  26  31  23  33
35 LSR GER    197179  Matthias Garzmann          90.0  36  29  35  26
36 LSR SUI    194315  Markus Ochs                92.0  31  30  31  32
37 LSR SUI    194309  GUGGENBUEL UELI           104.0 dsq  35  33  36
38 LSR        190644  BOUHADDA IDRISS           105.0  35  40  32  38
39 LSR SUI    196921  BEAT HEINZ                109.0  38  38  34  37
40 LSR GER    165789  Christoph Lietz           110.0  37  37  36  39
41 LSR SUI    193537  Andrea Zambarda           119.0 dns dns  37  40

Results Laser Radial
Scores take into account 1  discard
No            Sailno  Name                        Scores   1   2   3   4
————————————————————————-
1 LAR BLR    188568  Tatiana Drozdovskaya           7.0  13   2   2   3
2 LAR CRO    186432  Mario Sesevic                  8.0   1  24   3   4
3 LAR ITA    197331  Mario Benini                  12.0  24   3   8   1
4 LAR GBR    195760  Jon Emmett                    17.0  35   6   9   2
5 LAR ITA    194439  Alessandro Marega             20.0   5   5  10  31
6 LAR SUI    191144  Fiona Testuz                  26.0   8  30  12   6
7 LAR ITA    197474  Giovanni Coccoluto            27.0  25   1   1 dsq
8 LAR ITA    196673  Matteo Bononi                 28.0  12   9   7  33
9 LAR CRO    186212  Juraj DivjakinjaI             28.0  17  10  11   7
10 LAR SUI    184731  Paridant de Cauwere Romain    30.0   2  17  30  11
11 LAR ITA    195300  Tommaso Centonze              30.0   4  20   6  37
12 LAR CRO    196196  Nenad Bugarin                 32.0   3  13  23  16
13 LAR        190636  Elmabouacif Lydia             37.0  15  51  13   9
14 LAR SUI    197028  Bovey Valentin                42.0   6  59  31   5
15 LAR GER    191899  Svenja Stein                  43.0  16  14  22  13
16 LAR LTU    195205  Karolis Janulionis            46.0  11  19  17  18
17 LAR SUI    122016  Bussard Sydney                48.0  30   4  45  14
18 LAR FIN    188376  Matias Mikkola                48.0  21  12  15  26
19 LSR SUI    192804  Rico Wächter                  53.0   9  40   4 dnc
20 LAR CRO    192594  David Hrabric                 54.0  19  23  16  19
21 LAR ITA    194343  Giuditta di Laghi             58.0  20  21  41  17
22 LAR UKR    188567  Taisiia Borodina              60.0  52  35   5  20
23 LAR HUN    193627  Hejj Viktoria                 61.0  32  44  21   8
24 LAR LAT    192457  Anna Aile                     63.0   7  29  27  32
25 LAR MNE    190715  Milivoj Dukic                 63.0  10  41  29  24
26 LAR DEN    193766  Stig Steinfurth               66.0  41  32  19  15
27 LAR SUI    184726  Ludovic Siegwart              66.0  56  26  18  22
28 LAR ITA    190595  Giulio  Zani                  70.0  46   8  32  30
29 LAR SUI    194317  Birchler Christian            70.0  22  28  20  39
30 LAR LTU    195206  Mantas Pekunas                71.0  47  22  14  35
31 LAR GER    192346  Sebastian Buehler             71.0  23  25  28  23
32 LAR ITA    182570  Marco Zani                    74.0  14  27  33  36
33 LAR AUT    184973  Catherine Dapeci              84.0  57  47  25  12
34 LAR SUI    191224  Masmejan Olivier              84.0  45  15  24 ocs
35 LAR GER    185224  Lucas MacClellan-Mülhauser    85.0  58  11  49  25
36 LAR SRB    189438  Milica Dukic                  87.0  31  16 ocs  40
37 LAR SUI    191421  Gaston memedi                 90.0  54  58  26  10
38 LAR SUI    187538  Elena Bosshardt               91.0  18  18 ocs  55
39 LAR LTU    154044  Dominykas Kneizys             91.0  27  37  36  28
40 LAR AUT    194469  Fabian Schmidinger            92.0  51   7  65  34
41 LAR FIN    192978  Victor Jansson                97.0  34  34  38  29
42 LAR ITA    165685  Andrea Rosi                  102.0  42  33 dsq  27
43 LAR FIN    195506  Otso Ahvonen                 104.0  33  36  35 dns
44 LAR ITA    193505  Marco Ponti                  111.0  29  31 dnc  51
45 LAR GER    166200  Wolf-Peter Niessen           112.0  55  54  37  21
46 LAR DEN    193563  Victor Thurøe                113.0  37  42  34  66
47 LAR SUI    196916  Luther Manon                 113.0  36  38  39 ocs
48 LAR GER    171504  Björn-Eike  Sopha            124.0  26  68  50  48
49 LAR EST    153745  Aksel Artus                  130.0  40  52  59  38
50 LAR EST    181410  Siim Ots                     130.0  44  46  40  46
51 LAR SUI    187516  Tina Schweiger               134.0  28  48  58  65
52 LAR HUN    195733  Domonkos Rozsnyay            136.0  48  55  43  45
53 LAR EST    189676  Liina Kolk                   139.0  43  61  42  54
54 LAR SUI    193471  Cyrill Knecht                140.0  49  39  57  52
55 LAR TUR    180251  Bora  Karaca                 145.0  38  60 ocs  47
56 LAR SUI    194329  Blaise Fruttero              150.0  53  45  52 ocs
57 LAR GER    182191  Steffen Hamann               150.0  59  53  47  50
58 LAR GER    185298  Anne Schwarz                 151.0  39  63 ocs  49
59 LAR FRA    188555  AMIZET FRANCE                156.0  65  57  55  44
60 LAR ITA    185828  Tommaso  Tortarolo           157.0  50  65  44  63
61 LAR ITA    188216  Rocco Vitali                 158.0  69 dns  48  41
62 LAR ITA    195061  Allegra Pescini              160.0  61  43  56  67
63 LAR LTU    188536  Andrius Antanaitis           162.0  70  49  54  59
64 LAR GER    181621  Simon Gorgels                164.0  60 dns  46  58
65 LAR HUN    193493  Kristof Korchmaros           169.0  63  50  62  57
66 LAR GER    188486  Felix Böhm                   174.0  73  66  66  42
67 LAR HUN    187596  Peter Hunfalvy               180.0  67  56  63  61
68 LAR AUT    181601  Manuel  Renner               181.0  74  71  67  43
69 LAR SUI    194336  Wellmann Heini               183.0  66  64  68  53
70 LAR GER    163637  Henri Gerlach                183.0  71  62  61  60
71 LAR ITA    197323  Can Cokacar                  185.0  64  70  51 dsq
72 LAR ITA    146541  Luca Premoli                 185.0  75  69  60  56
73 LAR FRA    165728  Bourlieux                    193.0  72  72  53  68
74 LAR SUI    191410  Philip Schläpfer             195.0  68  67  64  64
75 LAR HUN    189437  Adam Jung                    201.0  62 dns ocs  62
76 LAR FRA    167130  During Georges               227.0 dns  73 dnc dns

Results Laser 4.7
Scores take into account 1  discard
No             Sailno  Name                     Scores   1   2   3   4
———————————————————————–
1 L4.7 FIN    153624  Noora Koskiahde            10.0   5 ocs   2   3
2 L4.7 TUR    190866  Cem Deniz Naml             13.0  49   6   6  22
3 L4.7 HUN    193476  Mátyás Huszka              16.0  19   4   3   9
4 L4.7 HUN    197672  Benjamin Vadnai            19.0   2  10   7   2
5 L4.7 TUR    195572  Mehmet Türkmen             20.0  24  12   4   4
6 L4.7 FRA    196401  Vilboux Léo                22.0   1  31  13   8
7 L4.7 ITA    191012  Pietro Marlandino          22.0  50   2  27  18
8 L4.7 SUI    194323  Tim Wächter                22.0  16   7   5  10
9 L4.7 HUN    185749  Virag Zsofia               24.0   3   5  30  16
10 L4.7 LTU    161233  Justas Volungevicius       25.0  17   3  26   5
11 L4.7 TUR    191723  Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu    30.0  20  17  12   1
12 L4.7 NOR    194765  Line Flem Hoest            33.0  14   9  10  31
13 L4.7 TUR    171733  Beril Calskan              34.0   9  30  11  14
14 L4.7 FRA    196404  Ferellec Nicolas           35.0   8  18  16  11
15 L4.7 FRA    191666  Guillou Jean-Baptiste      39.0  12   8  21  19
16 L4.7 SUI    194328  PESCINI ALFONSO            42.0  32   1  28  13
17 L4.7 HUN    189479  Takacs Levente             44.0  10 dns  17  17
18 L4.7 TUR    193811  Mustafa Onur Durak         47.0   4  34  19  24
19 L4.7 UKR    195414  Georgiy Paches             48.0  37  11  31   6
20 LAR  LTU    189536  Martis Pajarskas           48.0  34  16  25   7
21 L4.7 FIN    193532  Sofia Toroi                49.0  21  19  18  12
22 L4.7 SUI    152266  Guillaume Rigot            52.0  29  14   9  29
23 L4.7 SUI    123072  Charrez Berenice           54.0  27  20   8  26
24 L4.7 GER    194689  Marc Funken                56.0   6  38  22  28
25 L4.7 CRO    184710  Sven Katnic                58.0  23  24  15  20
26 L4.7 FIN    188373  Ida Voutilainen            61.0  28 ocs   1  32
27 L4.7 GER    197197  Julia Kuehn                61.0   7  27  38  27
28 L4.7 ITA    195995  Tommaso Rosà               61.0  40  32  14  15
29 L4.7 MNE    193526  Dušan Bogdanovic           65.0  11  13 dns  41
30 L4.7 GER    173824  Jonas Lietz                66.0  13  36  23  30
31 L4.7 GER    160812  Sophia Ehling              72.0  26  23  40  23
32 L4.7 SUI    194303  Luca Hänni                 73.0  22  15  37  36
33 L4.7 EST    164852  Rene Riim                  75.0  45  25  29  21
34 L4.7 FRA    180705  Julien Bonafous            76.0  30  21  33  25
35 L4.7 SUI    191407  Andrin Theus               79.0  33  22  24  35
36 L4.7 CRO    184261  Patrik Car                 82.0  15  33  34  37
37 L4.7 ITA    186282  Federico Gianfaldoni       83.0  35  29  20  34
38 L4.7 TUR    181907  Mete Sayin                 93.0  18  35  48  40
39 L4.7 ITA    181648  Giacomo Pietro Boros       99.0  31  26  43  42
40 L4.7 FRA    178733  lhostis Isa               107.0  25  41  41  49
41 L4.7 ITA    197333  Andrea  Vibaldi           108.0  42  28  42  38
42 L4.7 ITA    196211  Francesca Frazza          109.0  38  39  32  39
43 L4.7 EST    181412  Rimo Timm                 109.0  36  37  36  44
44 L4.7        190654  Hammiche Lamia            121.0  39  45  39  43
45 L4.7 SUI    193549  Carli Ochs                125.0  48  46  46  33
46 L4.7 EST    163479  Gert Poopuu               126.0  47  44  35  48
47 L4.7 SUI    169855  Lorenzo Grigorov          128.0  44  40  44  45
48 L4.7 ITA    194338  Stefano Geltrudi          130.0  43  42  45  50
49 L4.7 SUI    189661  Louis Henri Furtado       135.0  46  43  47  46
50 L4.7        190646  Kholialed Zakaria         139.0  41 ocs ocs  47

08
Apr
10

2010 Day 1

Day 1 2 races with nice termic from south with more than 170 boats. 4 protest are still pending, The temporary results are:

Laser Standard

No            Sailno  Name                     Scores   1   2
————————————————————–
1 LSR UKR    187921  Oleksander Isakov           6.0   1   5
2 LSR RUS    181491  Yan Chekh                  15.0   8   7
3 LSR SUI    190866  lauri kalkkinen            18.0  15   3
4 LSR SUI    184717  Jan Bachmann               18.0   4  14
5 LSR CRO    184262  Bogoslav Bugarin           21.0  13   8
6 LSR GER    193154  Jonas Nissen               21.0  10  11
7 LSR SUI    186628  Christoph Bottoni          23.0  22   1
8 LSR ITA    193435  Carlo de Paoli             23.0  19   4
9 LSR SUI    194305  Christian Steiger          23.0   5  18
10 LSR SUI    193470  Guillaume Girod            24.0   3  21
11 LSR SRB    189439  Dany Stanisic              25.0  23   2
12 LSR UKR    189100  Dmytro Yasnolobov          26.0   7  19
13 LSR BEL    197671  Lander Balcaen             28.0  16  12
14 LSR HUN    186392  Bakoczy Robert             30.0  21   9
15 LSR ITA    195842  Alessio Spadoni            32.0   6  26
16 LSR SUI    191418  Kyburz Andreas             32.0  12  20
17 LSR NOR    185163  Lars Myklebust Johansen    33.0  11  22
18 LSR RUS    185335  Ivan Zotov                 34.0   2  32
19 LSR MEX    170000  Yanic Gentry               37.0  27  10
20 LSR GER    192653  Michael Nissen             41.0  28  13
21 LSR TUR    183121  Alican Basegmez            41.0  17  24
22 LSR CRO    180052  Edi Barbalic               45.0  14  31
23 LSR NOR    186402  Mikkel  Berger             47.0  20  27
24 LSR HUN    197674  Gerg Földesi               48.0  33  15
25 LSR GER    197199  Patrick  Follmann          49.0 dns   6
26 LSR MDA    193127  Alexandr  Denisiuc         49.0  32  17
27 LSR FRA    197427  Laumonier Guillaume        50.0  34  16
28 LSR SUI    187521  lucien  cujean             50.0  25  25
29 LSR NOR    187788  Inge Salvesen              51.0  18  33
30 LSR TUR    193816  Cem  Gozen                 52.0   9 dns
31 LAR AUT    184976  Claus Maria Dapeci         52.0  29  23
32 LSR SUI    191424  Jan Giesbrecht             56.0  26  30
33 LSR SUI    194315  Markus Ochs                60.0  31  29
34 LSR CRO    180042  Simon Triva                62.0  24  38
35 LSR GER    197179  Matthias Garzmann          64.0  36  28
36 LSR BEL    176508  Thomas Van Hoeylandt       65.0  30  35
37 LSR GER    165789  Christoph Lietz            73.0  37  36
38 LSR        190644  BOUHADDA IDRISS            74.0  35  39
39 LSR SUI    196921  BEAT HEINZ                 75.0  38  37
40 LSR SUI    194309  GUGGENBUEL UELI            77.0 dsq  34
41 LSR SUI    192804  Rico Wächter               79.0  39  40
42 LSR SUI    193537  Andrea Zambarda            86.0 dns dns

Laser Radial

No        Sailno  Name                        Scores   1   2
————————————————————-
1 ITA    194439  Alessandro Marega             10.0   5   5
2 BLR    188568  Tatiana Drozdovskaya          14.0  12   2
3 CRO    196196  Nenad Bugarin                 16.0   3  13
4 SUI    184731  Paridant de Cauwere Romain    19.0   2  17
5 ITA    196673  Matteo Bononi                 20.0  11   9
6 ITA    195300  Tommaso Centonze              24.0   4  20
7 ITA    197474  Giovanni Coccoluto            25.0  24   1
8 CRO    186432  Mario Sesevic                 25.0   1  24
9 ITA    197331  Mario Benini                  26.0  23   3
10 CRO    186212  Juraj DivjakinjaI             26.0  16  10
11 LTU    195205  Karolis Janulionis            29.0  10  19
12 GER    191899  Svenja Stein                  29.0  15  14
13 FIN    188376  Matias Mikkola                32.0  20  12
14 SUI    122016  Bussard Sydney                33.0  29   4
15 SUI    187538  Elena Bosshardt               35.0  17  18
16 LAT    192457  Anna Aile                     36.0   7  29
17 SUI    191144  Fiona Testuz                  38.0   8  30
18 GBR    195760  Jon Emmett                    40.0  34   6
19 ITA    182570  Marco Zani                    40.0  13  27
20 ITA    194343  Giuditta di Laghi             40.0  19  21
21 CRO    192594  David Hrabric                 41.0  18  23
22 SRB    189438  Milica Dukic                  46.0  30  16
23 GER    192346  Sebastian Buehler             47.0  22  25
24 MNE    190715  Milivoj Dukic                 49.0   9  40
25 SUI    194317  Birchler Christian            49.0  21  28
26 ITA    190595  Giulio  Zani                  52.0  44   8
27 AUT    194469  Fabian Schmidinger            56.0  49   7
28 ITA    193505  Marco Ponti                   59.0  28  31
29 LTU    154044  Dominykas Kneizys             63.0  26  37
30 SUI    197028  Bovey Valentin                64.0   6  58
31        190636  Elmabouacif Lydia             64.0  14  50
32 GER    185224  Lucas MacClellan-Mülhauser    67.0  56  11
33 LTU    195206  Mantas Pekunas                67.0  45  22
34 FIN    192978  Victor Jansson                67.0  33  34
35 FIN    195506  Otso Ahvonen                  68.0  32  36
36 DEN    193766  Stig Steinfurth               72.0  40  32
37 SUI    196916  Luther Manon                  73.0  35  38
38 SUI    187516  Tina Schweiger                74.0  27  47
39 HUN    193627  Hejj Viktoria                 74.0  31  43
40 ITA    165685  Andrea Rosi                   74.0  41  33
41 DEN    193563  Victor Thurøe                 77.0  36  41
42 SUI    184726  Ludovic Siegwart              80.0  54  26
43 UKR    188567  Taisiia Borodina              85.0  50  35
44 SUI    193471  Cyrill Knecht                 86.0  47  39
45 EST    181410  Siim Ots                      88.0  43  45
46 EST    153745  Aksel Artus                   90.0  39  51
47 SUI    191224  Masmejan Olivier              91.0 dns  15
48 SUI    194329  Blaise Fruttero               95.0  51  44
49 TUR    180251  Bora  Karaca                  96.0  37  59
50 GER    185298  Anne Schwarz                 100.0  38  62
51 HUN    195733  Domonkos Rozsnyay            100.0  46  54
52 GER    171504  Björn-Eike  Sopha            101.0  25 dns
53 ITA    195061  Allegra Pescini              101.0  59  42
54 AUT    184973  Catherine Dapeci             101.0  55  46
55 EST    189676  Liina Kolk                   102.0  42  60
56 GER    166200  Wolf-Peter Niessen           106.0  53  53
57 GER    182191  Steffen Hamann               109.0  57  52
58 SUI    191421  Gaston memedi                109.0  52  57
59 HUN    193493  Kristof Korchmaros           110.0  61  49
60 ITA    185828  Tommaso  Tortarolo           112.0  48  64
61 LTU    188536  Andrius Antanaitis           116.0  68  48
62 FRA    188555  AMIZET FRANCE                119.0  63  56
63 HUN    187596  Peter Hunfalvy               120.0  65  55
64 SUI    194336  Wellmann Heini               127.0  64  63
65 GER    163637  Henri Gerlach                130.0  69  61
66 ITA    197323  Can Cokacar                  130.0  62  68
67 SUI    191410  Philip Schläpfer             132.0  66  66
68 GER    181621  Simon Gorgels                134.0  58 dns
69 HUN    189437  Adam Jung                    136.0  60 dns
70 GER    188486  Felix Böhm                   136.0  71  65
71 ITA    146541  Luca Premoli                 140.0  73  67
72 FRA    165728  Bourlieux                    140.0  70  70
73 AUT    181601  Manuel  Renner               141.0  72  69
74 ITA    188216  Rocco Vitali                 143.0  67 dns
75 FRA    167130  During Georges               152.0 dns dns

Laser 4.7

No             Sailno  Name                     Scores   1   2
—————————————————————
1 L4.7 HUN    185749  Virag Zsofia                8.0   3   5
2 L4.7 HUN    197672  Benjamin Vadnai            12.0   2  10
3 L4.7 LTU    161233  Justas Volungevicius       20.0  17   3
4 L4.7 FRA    191666  Guillou Jean-Baptiste      20.0  12   8
5 L4.7 HUN    193476  Mátyás Huszka              23.0  19   4
6 L4.7 SUI    194323  Tim Wächter                23.0  16   7
7 L4.7 NOR    194765  Line Flem Hoest            23.0  14   9
8 L4.7 MNE    193526  Dušan Bogdanovic           24.0  11  13
9 L4.7 FRA    196404  Ferellec Nicolas           26.0   8  18
10 L4.7 FRA    196401  Vilboux Léo                32.0   1  31
11 L4.7 SUI    194328  PESCINI ALFONSO            33.0  32   1
12 L4.7 GER    197197  Julia Kuehn                34.0   7  27
13 L4.7 TUR    195572  Mehmet Türkmen             36.0  24  12
14 L4.7 SUI    194303  Luca Hänni                 37.0  22  15
15 L4.7 TUR    191723  Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu    37.0  20  17
16 L4.7 TUR    193811  Mustafa Onur Durak         38.0   4  34
17 L4.7 TUR    171733  Beril Calskan              39.0   9  30
18 L4.7 FIN    193532  Sofia Toroi                40.0  21  19
19 L4.7 SUI    152266  Guillaume Rigot            43.0  29  14
20 L4.7 GER    194689  Marc Funken                44.0   6  38
21 L4.7 SUI    123072  Charrez Berenice           47.0  27  20
22 L4.7 CRO    184710  Sven Katnic                47.0  23  24
23 L4.7 UKR    195414  Georgiy Paches             48.0  37  11
24 L4.7 CRO    184261  Patrik Car                 48.0  15  33
25 L4.7 GER    173824  Jonas Lietz                49.0  13  36
26 L4.7 GER    160812  Sophia Ehling              49.0  26  23
27 LAR  LTU    189536  Martis Pajarskas           50.0  34  16
28 L4.7 FRA    180705  Julien Bonafous            51.0  30  21
29 L4.7 ITA    191012  Pietro Marlandino          52.0  50   2
30 L4.7 TUR    181907  Mete Sayin                 53.0  18  35
31 L4.7 TUR    190866  Cem Deniz Naml             55.0  49   6
32 L4.7 SUI    191407  Andrin Theus               55.0  33  22
33 L4.7 FIN    153624  Noora Koskiahde            56.0   5 ocs
34 L4.7 ITA    181648  Giacomo Pietro Boros       57.0  31  26
35 L4.7 HUN    189479  Takacs Levente             61.0  10 dns
36 L4.7 ITA    186282  Federico Gianfaldoni       64.0  35  29
37 L4.7 FRA    178733  lhostis Isa                66.0  25  41
38 L4.7 EST    164852  Rene Riim                  70.0  45  25
39 L4.7 ITA    197333  Andrea  Vibaldi            70.0  42  28
40 L4.7 ITA    195995  Tommaso Rosà               72.0  40  32
41 L4.7 EST    181412  Rimo Timm                  73.0  36  37
42 L4.7 ITA    196211  Francesca Frazza           77.0  38  39
43 L4.7 FIN    188373  Ida Voutilainen            79.0  28 ocs
44 L4.7        190654  Hammiche Lamia             84.0  39  45
45 L4.7 SUI    169855  Lorenzo Grigorov           84.0  44  40
46 L4.7 ITA    194338  Stefano Geltrudi           85.0  43  42
47 L4.7 SUI    189661  Louis Henri Furtado        89.0  46  43
48 L4.7 EST    163479  Gert Poopuu                91.0  47  44
49 L4.7        190646  Kholialed Zakaria          92.0  41 ocs
50 L4.7 SUI    193549  Carli Ochs                 94.0  48  46

07
Apr
10

Good evening from Lugano

Good evening from Lugano
the first 100 boats have completed the registration. Today we had “breva” termic wind from south 5-6 knots. That’s what we expect for the entire week. I think there will be no north wind.

Plan for 8.4.2010

9.00 Registration until 11.30

12.00 skipper meeting

13.00 first possible warning signal

Race course: with the actual conditions we plan to race on the Lugano course.

Good evening and safe trip for those on the to Lugano

Jürg

03
Apr
10

2010 news for the road

Dear Laser Sailors
soon you we will all see you in Lugano, this year will be a special event as we have 188 registerd boats, 

To help us with the registration please consider the following points:

-Sail Number will be verified if in accordance with classe rules

-ILCA and Natioal Autority Membership will be verified

-Bring the correct cash with you:
80 Euro regular entry, 100 Euro late entry
Military faclity 3 night/45 EUR Youth 30.- / 4 night/60 EUR Youth 40.-

Weather Forcast
Right now we have blue sky and 10 degrees, with a bit of north wind. in the following days and the temerature may drop a bit , guess the “shorty” is a bit too short.

Weather forcast see here:

For more information about the event go to te event webpage

Ticino Sailing Week

Best regards from Lugano

Juerg

09
Jan
10

2010 Registration are open

entry fee until 25.3.2010: 80 Euro

late entry fee apply after 25.3.2010: 100 Euro

See who is registred click here


Dates Lugano are:

RACE OFFICE OPENS 7th April 2010 2.00pm
MEASUREMENT 7th April 2010 2.00pm

FIRST RACE / LAST RACE
LASER 8.4.2010 1.00pm 11.4.2010 4.00 pm
LASER RADIAL 8.4.2010 1.00pm 11.4.2010 4.00 pm
LASER 4.7 8.4.2010 1.00pm 11.4.2010 4.00 pm

ILCA Notice of Race




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.